Members of the 2013 Platform Committee

The Massachusetts Democratic Party has released the list of 327 members of the 2013 Platform Committee.  Members of the Platform Committee are charged with hosting or co-hosting at least one hearing on the platform in their community.  These hearings can be held in living rooms, in town halls, in restaurants, in auditoriums, and/or in conference rooms at an office.  The most important part is that it is open to local folks to come and talk about the issues that matter most. Remember!  All testimony must be submitted to the Massachusetts Democratic Party by April 12 to be considered for the 2013 Platform. Much like data from #DemDoors, the information we get back to the office is the most important part of the process!

 

Members of the 2013 Platform Committee (by location):

Ellie Donovan, Abington

Paul Doyle, Abington

Theresa Maze, Abington

Sue Kennedy, Acton

Vic Bala, Acushnet

Corinne Wingard, Agawam

Michael Wilcox, Alford

Rebecca Jordan, Amesbury

Perry Conley, Amherst

Micahel Flanagan, Andover

Rosalie Konjoian, Andover

Mark Linde, Andover

Moses Bukenya, Arlington

Deborah Sirotkin Butler, Arlington

Frank Ciano, Arlington

Kit Hayes, Arlington

Susan Foertsch, Ashfield

Mitchell Grosky, Athol

Kevin Traina, Auburn

Paula Breagy, Barnstable

Lee Hill, Barnstable

Bonnie J Oliphint, Barnstable

Mike Potishnak, Belchertown

Jim Rodgers, Belchertown

Duane Anderson, Beverly

Christine Bertoni, Beverly

Kimberly Donlon, Beverly

Hilary Hebert, Beverly

Rinus Oosthoek, Beverly

Stella Pierce, Beverly

Robert L. Pierce, Beverly

Nathaniel Amendola, Boston

Rodney Bender, Boston

Laura Bernard, Boston

Rachel Betlinski, Boston

Steve Bickerton, Boston

Jessica Boatright, Boston

Doris Bunte, Boston

Cheryl Cumings, Boston

Braulio Felipe, Boston

Christopher Freiss, Boston

Tony Good Day, Boston

Arthur Kimball-Stanley, Boston

Christina Knowles, Boston

Ruthella Logan-Livingston, Boston

Patrick N Long, Boston

Sheila MacArthur, Boston

Chris Marchi, Boston

Erica Mattison, Boston

Elizabeth Nargi, Boston

Will Poff-Webster, Boston

Lyman Randolph, Boston

David Reno, Boston

Jeff Ross, Boston

Jon Santiago, Boston

Gabriela Sbarcea, Boston

Douglas Schairer, Boston

Sarah-Ann Shaw, Boston

Becky Shuster, Boston

Ann Steinberg, Boston

Keith Taubenblatt, Boston

Tillyruth Teixeira, Boston

Mario Teran, Boston

Paul Toner, Boston

Ture Richard Turnbull, Boston

Victoria Williams, Boston

Fran Brissette, Boylston

David Ringius Jr., Braintree

Steve Leibowitz, Brewster

Ossie Jordan, Brockton

Janet Nibbs, Brockton

Blessing Rogers, Brockton

Jim Conviser, Brookline

Susan Ellis, Brookline

Andrew Fischer, Brookline

Sidney Gelb, Brookline

Liam Kerr, Brookline

John Ranco, Brookline

Gustav Schachter, Brookline

Amy Schectman , Brookline

Robert Sneirson, Brookline

Carol Agate, Cambridge

Michael Arnott, Cambridge

Helen Bryant, Cambridge

Mel Carlson, Cambridge

Clara Emerho, Cambridge

Allan Isbitz, Cambridge

Mark Jaquith, Cambridge

James Madden, Cambridge

Mushtaque A. Mirza, Cambridge

Lesley Phillips, Cambridge

Robert Traver Jr, Cambridge

Ryan Meech, Canton

Marlene Fine, Carlisle

Nancy Ayotte, Centerville

Brenda Rodrigues, Charlestown

Jack Anderson , Chatham

Calvin Brown, Chelsea

Carol Siriani, Chelsea

Dana Cutter, Chicopee

Kevin McCarthy, Cohasset

Janet Beyer, Concord

Yvette Gooding, Concord

Ryan Griffis, Danvers

Bryan Keaney, Dedham

Jeff Klein, Dorchester

Charles Maraganis Sr., Dracut

Michael Okeke, Dracut

Kevin Manley, East Longmeadow

Kristina Meservey, Eastham

Dave Schropfer, Eastham

Ray Drewnowski, Easthampton

Susan Wozniak, Easthampton

Sarah E Connolly, Edgartown

Tilmon DuBose, Edgartown

Karen Griffin, Everett

Teke Ndi, Everett

Betsy Allen, Fairhaven

Judith Conrad, Fall River

Melissa Costa Doyle, Fall River

Bill Kenney, Fall River

Ron Weisberger, Fall River

David Morin, Feeding Hills

Steven Greenberg, Fiskdale

Marty Gainty, Fitchburg

Todd Hamelin, Fitchburg

Claire Naughton, Foxborough

Dennis Naughton, Foxborough

Michael Hugo, Framingham

Tom Mahoney, Framingham

Natalie Rosen, Framingham

Parwez Wahid, Framingham

John May, Franklin

Maxwell Morrongiello, Franklin

Jean Fox, Freetown

Dianne Vatalero, Georgetown

Gail Mountain, Gloucester

Ken Grew, Grafton

Edward Prisby, Grafton

Andrew Diamond, Great Barrington

Ken Jacobson, Hadley

John J Bangert, Harwich

Alex Malvers, Haverhill

John Meenaghan, Haverhill

Carlos Da Silva, Hingham

Jeffrey Warren, Holliston

Dori Dean, Holyoke

Mike Dorsey, Ipswich

Diane Young, Ipswich

Howard Leibowitz, Jamaica Plain

Robert L Rizzi, Kingston

Russell Freedman, Lanesboro

Nora O’Brien, Lenox

Mabel Amar, Lexington

Jason Boyer, Lexington

Jay Kaufman, Lexington

Bob Kearney, Lexington

Mary Gail Cokkinias, Lincoln

Gary Davis, Lincoln

Judith Durant, Lowell

Christopher Jenkins, Lowell

Ed Kennedy, Lowell

Suzanne LeMay, Lowell

Zachary Bos, Lunenburg

Gina Grandberry, Lynn

Andrea Perrault, Lynn

Joe Kaplan, Mansfield

Robin Organ, Mansfield

Joan Brennan, Marblehead

James Buckner, Marshfield

Annie Donovan, Marshfield

Henry Milorin, Medford

Bob Ferrari, Medway

Paul Kupchaunis, Melrose

Frank McLaughlin, Methuen

Justin Dulak, Milford

Carol Coakley, Millis

Lisa Jane Hardin, Millis

Joan Gancarski, Milton

Jim Walsh, Nahant

Mukund Chorghade, Natick

Donna Halper, Natick

Dylan Hayre, Natick

Karen Schlosberg, Natick

John Bulian, Needham

Maurice Handel, Needham

Teddi Shapiro, Needham

Guillermo Gonzalez, New Bedford

Suzanne Saulniers, New Bedford

Madeline Amorosi, Newton

Michael Atwell, Newton

Geneva Boyer, Newton

Cecelia Burks, Newton

Bonnie Ciambotti, Newton

Shawn Fitzgibbons, Newton

Howard Haywood, Newton

Martin Heyman, Newton

Martina Jackson, Newton

Barbara John, Newton

Paul Jones, Newton

Herbie Robinson, Newton

Ruth Shapiro, Newton

Janet Sterman, Newton

Terry S Yoffie, Newton

Carol Fernandez, Newton Centre

Ruth Dain, Newtonville

Patricia Jackman, North Brookfield

Anne Blain, North Andover

Denise M Leschernier, North Quincy

Marc Warner, Northampton

Mark Warner, Northampton

Robin Hubbard, Orleans

Kevin Earley, Oxford

Ann Mitsopoulos, Peabody

Theresa Rocker, Peabody

Rosemary Bevins, Pebody

Robin Harriss, Pembroke

Tricia Farley-Bouvier, Pittsfield

Chris Farrell, Pittsfield

Stephen Carpenter, Plymouth

Brian Dunn, Plymouth

Peter Malpass, Plymouth

Nadine Premo, Princeton

Sandy Merrick, Quincy

Jim Perkins, Quincy

Adam Pischel, Quincy

Michael Mancinelli, Raynham

Donald Green, Reading

Ben Tafoya, Reading

Matthew Coulombe, Revere

Mark Flaherty, Rockland

Sheila Togo, Rockland

Tom Delaney, Rockport

Judith Oleson, Rockport

Sharron Sawyer, Roslindale

Ellynn Packard, Rowe

Stan Slepoy, Rowley

Maya Hasegawa, Roxbury

Janet Crane, Salem

George O’Brine, Salem

Helen Rush-Lloyd, Salem

Bill Fleming, Sandwich

Linell Grundman, Sandwich

Patricia Delappe, Scituate

Judith Doherty, Scituate

Patrice Metro, Scituate

John Whittaker, Scituate

William Rice, Seekonk

Michael Fox, Sharon

Roberta Goldman, Shrewsbury

Jason Palitsch, Shrewsbury

Andrew Bourne, Somerville

Suzanne Bremer, Somerville

Andrew Bunyard, Somerville

John Caruso, somerville

Marion Davis, Somerville

Janna Friedman, Somerville

Consuelo J Perez, Somerville

Sanford Pooler, Somerville

Martin Samuels, Somerville

Luke Tarbi, Somerville

Josh Craft, Somerville

Kevin Tarpley, Somverville

Susan Ruane, Southborough

Edward Cohen, Springfield

Hank Schwerner, Stockbridge

Joe Caiazzo, Stoneham

Leonard Gosule, Stoughton

Allan Fierce, Stow

Jane Switchenko, Sturbridge

Michael Switchenko, Sturbridge

Don Chauls, Sudbury

Michael Benton, Swampscott

Anita Farber-Robertson, Swampscott

Sherry Costa-Hanlon, Taunton

Michael Gary, Templeton

Bill Deignan, Tewksbury

Karen Griffin, Tewksbury

Paddy Moore, Tisbury

Dorothy Wass, Topsfield

Julian Cyr, Truro

Elizabeth Coughlin, Tyngsborough

Kadian Clarke, Wakefield

Greg Liakos, Wakefield

Kelly Durkee-Erwin, Waltham

Margaret Ishihara, Wareham

Cecilia Lenk, Watertown

Tina Poindexter, Watertown

Mel Poindexter, Watertown

Russ Ashton, Wayland

Karen Krowne, Wayland

Walter Howell, Webster

Blair Caple, Wellesley

Robert Edwards, Wellesley

Lucia Lovison, Wellesley

Edmond Bertrand, Wenham

Demetrius Atsalis, West Hyannisport

Barry P. Fogel, West Newbury

Jim Sperelakis, West Newbury

Mark Fortune, West Roxbury

Kate Donaghue, Westborough

John Carlton-Foss, Weston

Alan Day, Weston

Alan Orth, Weston

Mike Seele Jr., Whitman

Anna Levine, Wilbraham

Roger Berman, Winchester

Thomas Gorham, Worcester

Elizabeth St. John, Worcester

Mary Moule, Worcester

Randell B. Ormo, Worcester

Bob Isadore, Yarmouth

James Kastritis, Yarmouthport